ALT

GE15: Candidates announced by BN for Parliamentary seats in Peninsula

GE15: Candidates announced by BN for Parliamentary seats in Peninsula

KUALA LUMPUR: Following is the list of Barisan Nasional (BN) candidates for parliamentary seats in Peninsular Malaysia in the 15th general election, as announced by BN chairman Datuk Seri Ahmad Zahid Hamidi (pix) at the World Trade Centre here tonight.

PERLIS

P001 Padang Besar – Datuk Zahida Zarik Khan

P002 Kangar – Datuk Dr Fathul Bari Mat Jahya

P003 Arau – Datuk Rozabil Abd Rahman

KEDAH

P004 Langkawi – Datuk Armishah Siraj

P005 Jerlun – Datuk Othman Aziz

P006 Kubang Pasu – Datuk Hasmuni Hassan

ADVERTISEMENT

P007 Padang Terap – Datuk Seri Mahdzir Khalid

P008 Pokok Sena – Noran Zamini Jamaluddin

P009 Alor Setar – Tan Chee Hiong

P010 Kuala Kedah – Datuk Dr Mashitah Ibrahim

P011 Pendang – Datuk Suraya Yaacob

P012 Jerai – Datuk Seri Jamil Khir Baharom

P013 Sik – Maizatulakmam Othman @ Ibrahim

P014 Merbok – Datuk Shaiful Hazizy Zainol Abidin

P015 Sungai Petani – Datuk Shahanim Mohamad Yusoff

P016 Baling – Datuk Seri Abdul Azeez Abdul Rahim

P017 Padang Serai – Datuk C. Sivaraj

P018 Kulim-Bandar Baharu – Datuk Muhar Hussain

KELANTAN

P020 Pengkalan Chepa – Mohd Hafiezulniezam Mohd Hasdin

P021 Kota Bharu – Datuk Rosmadi Ismail

P022 Pasir Mas – Datuk Ab Ghani Harun

P023 Rantau Panjang – Zulkarnain Yusoff

P024 Kubang Kerian – Datuk Nurul Amal Mohd Fauzi

P025 Bachok – Datuk Mohd Zain Yasim

P026 Ketereh – Marzuani Ardila Ariffin

P027 Tanah Merah – Bakri @ Mohd Bakri Mustapha

P028 Pasir Puteh – Datuk Zawawi Othman

P029 Machang – Datuk Ahmad Jazlan Yaakub

P030 Jeli – Norwahida Patuan

P031 Kuala Krai – Datuk Mohamed Zulkepli Omar

P032 Gua Musang – Tengku Razaleigh Hamzah

TERENGGANU

P033 Besut – Datuk Nawi Mohamad

P034 Setiu – Datuk Abdul Rahman Mat Yasin

P036 Kuala Terengganu – Datuk Mohd Zubir Embong

P037 Marang – Jasmira Othman

P038 Hulu Terengganu – Datuk Rozi Mamat

P039 Dungun – Nurhisam Johari

P040 Kemaman – Datuk Seri Ahmad Said

PENANG

P041 Kepala Batas – Datuk Seri Reezal Merican Naina Merican

P042 Tasek Gelugor – Datuk Muhamad Yusoff Mohd Noor

P043 Bagan – Dr Tan Chuan Hong

P044 Permatang Pauh – Datuk Mohd Zaidi Mohd Said

P045 Bukit Mertajam – Tan Yang Pang

P046 Batu Kawan – Datuk Tan Lee Huat

P047 Nibong Tebal – Datuk Seri R. Thanenthiran

P048 Bukit Bendera – Razalif Mohamad Zain

P049 Tanjong – Tan Kim Nee

P050 Jelutong – Datuk T. Loganathan

P051 Bukit Gelugor – Wong Chin Chong

P052 Bayan Baru – Saw Yee Fung

P053 Balik Pulau – Datuk Shah Headan Ayoob Hussain Shah

PERAK

P054 Gerik – Datuk Dr Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki

P055 Lenggong – Datuk Seri Dr Shamsul Anuar Nasarah

P056 Larut – Datuk Mohammad Kazim Elias

P057 Parit Buntar – Imran Mohd Yusof

P058 Bagan Serai – Zul Helmi Ghazali

P059 Bukit Gantang – Mohammad Sollehin Mohamad Tajie

P060 Taiping – Neow Choo Seong

P061 Padang Rengas – Mohd Arrif Abdul Majid

P062 Sungai Siput – Tan Sri S. Vigneswaran

P063 Tambun – Datuk Aminuddin Md Hanafiah

P064 Ipoh Timor – Ng Kai Cheong

P065 Ipoh Barat – Low Guo Nan

P066 Batu Gajah – Teoh Chin Chong

P067 Kuala Kangsar – Maslin Sham Razman

P068 Beruas – Ding Siew Chee

P069 Parit – Datuk Mohd Nizar Zakaria

P070 Kampar – Datuk Lee Chee Leong

P071 Gopeng – Ting Zhao Song

P072 Tapah – Datuk Seri M. Saravanan

P073 Pasir Salak – Khairul Azwan Harun

P074 Lumut – Datuk Seri Zambry Abd Kadir

P075 Bagan Datuk – Datuk Seri Dr Ahmad zahid hamidi

P076 Teluk Intan – Datuk T. Murugiah

P077 Tanjong Malim – Datuk Dr Mah Hang Soon

PAHANG

P078 Cameron Highlands – Datuk Ramli Mohd Noor

P079 Lipis – Datuk Seri Abdul Rahman Mohamad

P080 Raub – Datuk Chong Sin Woon

P081 Jerantut – Datuk Mohd Zukarmi Abu Bakar

P082 Indera Mahkota – Datuk Quek Tai Seong

P083 Kuantan – Datuk Ab Hamid Mohd Nazahar

P084 Paya Besar – Datuk Mohd Shahar Abdullah

P085 Pekan – Datuk Seri Sh Mohmed Puzi Sh Ali

P086 Maran – Datuk Seri Shahaniza Shamsuddin

P087 Kuala Krau – Datuk Seri Dr Ismail Mohamed Said

P088 Temerloh – Datuk Seri Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin

P089 Bentong – Tan Sri Liow Tiong Lai

P090 Bera – Datuk Seri Ismail Sabri Yaakob

P091 Rompin – Datuk Seri Hasan Arifin

SELANGOR

P092 Sabak Bernam – Datuk Dr Abd Rahman Bakri

P093 Sungai Besar – Datuk Seri Jamal Md Yunos

P094 Hulu Selangor – Datuk T. Mohan

P096 Kuala Selangor – Tengku Datuk Seri Zafrul Tengku Abdul Aziz

P097 Selayang – Chan Wun Hoong

P098 Gombak – Datuk Megat Zulkarnain Omardin

P099 Ampang – Ivone Low Yi Wen

P100 Pandan – Datuk Leong Kok Wee

P101 Hulu Langat – Datuk Johan Abd Aziz

P102 Bangi – Datuk Hoh Hee Lee

P103 Puchong – Datuk Seri Syed Ibrahim Kader

P104 Subang – Dr Kow Cheong Wei

P105 Petaling Jaya – Chew Hian Tat

P106 Damansara – Tan Gim Tuan

P107 Sungai Buloh – Khairy Jamaluddin

P108 Shah Alam – Hizatul Isham Abdul Jalil

P109 Kapar – Muhammad Noor Azman @ Noor Hizam

P110 Klang -Tee Hooi Ling

P111 Kota Raja – D. Kajendran

P112 Kuala Langat – Datuk M. Mohana

P113 Sepang – Anuar Basiran

FT OF KUALA LUMPUR

P115 Batu – A. Kohilan Pillay

P116 Wangsa Maju – Datuk Seri Dr Mohd Shafei Abdullah

P117 Segambut – Datuk Daniel Ling Sia Chin

P118 Setiawangsa – Datuk Seri Izudin Ishak

P119 Titiwangsa – Datuk Seri Johari Abdul Ghani

P120 Bukit Bintang – Tan Teik Peng

P121 Lembah Pantai – Datuk Ramlan Shahean @ Askolani

P122 Seputeh – Lee Kah Hing

P123 Cheras – Chong Yew Chuan

P124 Bandar Tun Razak – Datuk Chew Yin Keen

FT OF PUTRAJAYA

P125 Putrajaya – Datuk Seri Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor

NEGERI SEMBILAN

P126 Jelebu – Datuk Seri Jalaludin Alias

P128 Seremban – Wong Yin Ting

P130 Rasah – Ng Kian Nam

P131 Rembau – Datuk Seri Mohamad Hasan

P132 Port Dickson – Datuk P. Kamalanathan

P133 Tampin – Datuk Mohd Isam Mohd Isa

MELAKA

P134 Masjid Tanah – Abdul Hakim Abdul Wahid

P135 Alor Gajah – Shahril Sufian Hamdan

P136 Tangga Batu – Datuk Lim Ban Hong

P137 Hang Tuah Jaya – Datuk Mohd Ridhwan Mohd Ali

P138 Kota Melaka – Kon Qi Yao

P139 Jasin – Datuk Roslan Ahmad

JOHOR

P140 Segamat – Tan Sri M. Ramasamy

P141 Sekijang – Md Salleheen Mohamad

P142 Labis – Datuk Chua Tee Yong

P143 Pagoh – Datuk Razali Ibrahim

P144 Ledang – Datuk Dr Hamim Samuri

P145 Bakri – Lee Ching Yong

P146 Muar – Mohd Helmy Abd Latif

P147 Parit Sulong – Datuk Seri Dr Noraini Ahmad

P148 Ayer Hitam – Datuk Seri Dr Wee Ka Siong

P149 Sri Gading – Datuk Mohd Lassim Burhan

P150 Batu Pahat – Ishak @ Mohd Farid Siraj

P151 Simpang Renggam – Datuk Hasni Mohammad

P152 Kluang – Gan Ping Shou @ Gan Ping Sieu

P153 Sembrong – Datuk Seri Hishammuddin Tun Hussein

P154 Mersing – Datuk Abdul Latif Bandi

P155 Tenggara – Manndzri Nasib

P156 Kota Tinggi – Datuk Seri Mohamed Khaled Nordin

P157 Pengerang – Datuk Seri Azalina Othman Said

P158 Tebrau – Datuk Wong Siaw Ting

P159 Pasir Gudang – Noor Azleen Ambros

P160 Johor Bahru – Johan Arifin Mohd Ropi

P161 Pulai – Datuk Nur Jazlan Mohamed

P162 Iskandar Puteri – Datuk Teoh Sew Hock

P163 Kulai – Chua Jian Boon

P164 Pontian – Datuk Seri Ahmad Maslan

P165 Tanjung Piai – Datuk Seri Dr Wee Jeck Seng

Bernama