ALT

List of Perikatan Nasional GE15 candidates

List of Perikatan Nasional GE15 candidates

KUALA LUMPUR: Following is the list of Perikatan Nasional (PN) candidates for parliamentary and state seats in the 15th general election (GE15) as announced by PN chairman Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin here yesterday.

PERLIS

P001 Padang Besar – Rusydan Rusmi

P002 Kangar – Zakri Hassan

N.01 Titi Tinggi – Izizam Ibrahim

N.02 Beseri – Haziq Asyraf Dun

N.03 Chuping – Saad Seman

N.04 Mata Ayer – Wan Badariyah Wan Saad

N.05 Santan – Azmir Bin Azizan

N.06 Bintong – Fakhrul Anwar Ismail

N.07 Sena – Datin Marzita Mansor

N.08 Indera Kayangan – P.Pramoot

N.09 Kuala Perlis – Abu Bakar Hamzah

N.11 Pauh – Megat Hashirat Hassan

N.12 Tambun Tulang – Wan Zikri Afthar Ishak

N.13 Guar Sanji – Redzuan Hashim

N.14 Simpang Empat – Razali Saad

N.15 Sanglang – Mohd Shukri Ramli

KEDAH

P004 Langkawi – Datuk Suhaimi Abdullah

P005 Jerlun – Dr Abd Ghani Ahmad

P006 Kubang Pasu – Datuk Ku Abd Rahman Ku Ismail

P007 Padang Terap – Nurul Amin Hamid

P008 Pokok Sena – Datuk Ahmad Saad@Yahaya

P009 Alor Setar – Afnan Hamimi Taib Azamuddin

P010 Kuala Kedah – Dr Ahmad Fakhruddin Fakhrurazi

P011 Pendang – Datuk Awang Hashim

P012 Jerai – Sabri Azit

P013 Sik – Ahmad Tarmizi Sulaiman

P014 Merbok – Mohd Nazri Abu Hassan

P015 Sungai Petani – Dr Robert Ling Kui Ee

P016 Baling – Hassan Saad

P017 Padang Serai – Azman Nasrudin

P018 Kulim-Bandar Baharu – Roslan Hashim

PENANG

P041 Kepala Batas – Dr Siti Mastura Mohamad

P042 Tasek Gelugor – Datuk Wan Saifulrudin Wan Jan

P043 Bagan – Alan Oh

P044 Permatang Pauh – Muhammad Fawwaz Mat Jan

P045 Bukit Mertajam – Steven Koh

P046 Batu Kawan – Wong Chia Zhen

P047 Nibong Tebal – Datuk Mansor Othman

P048 Bukit Bendera – Hng Chee Wey

P049 Tanjong – H’ng Khoon Leng

P050 Jelutong – Datuk J.Baljit Singh

P051 Bukit Gelugor – P. Thinaganarabhan

P052 Bayan Baru – Oh Tong Keong

P053 Balik Pulau – Muhammad Harris Idaham Abdul Rashid

PERAK

P054 Gerik – Fathul Huzir Ayob

P055 Lenggong – Muhammad Rifaat Razman

P056 Larut – Datuk Seri Hamzah Zainudin

P057 Parit Buntar – Mohd Misbahul Munir Masduki

P058 Bagan Serai – Datuk Idris Ahmad

P059 Bukit Gantang – Datuk Syed Abu Hussin Hafiz Syed Abdul Fasal

P060 Taiping – Datuk See Tean Seng

P061 Padang Rengas – Kapten Azahari Hasan

P062 Sungai Siput – Datuk Seri G. Irudianathan

P063 Tambun – Datuk Seri Ahmad Faizal Azumu

P064 Ipoh Timor – Nor Afzainizam Salleh

P065 Ipoh Barat – Chek Kwong Weng

P066 Batu Gajah – Woo Cheong Yuen

P067 Kuala Kangsar – Datuk Iskandar Dzulkarnain Abdul Khalid

P068 Beruas – Ong Kean Sing

P069 Parit – Muhammad Ismi Mat Taib

P070 Kampar – Wong Oi Foon

P071 Gopeng – Muhammad Farhan Abdul Rahim

P072 Tapah – Datuk Muhammad Yadzan Mohammad

P073 Pasir Salak – Jamaluddin Yahya

P074 Lumut – Nordin Ahmad Ismail

P075 Bagan Datuk – Dr Muhammad Faiz Na’aman

P076 Teluk Intan – Datuk Zainol Fadzi Paharudin

P077 Tanjong Malim – Datuk Nolee Ashilin Mohammed Radzi

N.01 Pengkalan Hulu – Mohamad Amin Roslan

N.02 Temengor – Mohd Noor Abdul Rahman

N.03 Kenering – Husairi Ariffin

N.04 Kota Tampan – Mohd Jamil Haji Yahya

N.05 Selama – Mohd Akmal Kamarudin

N.06 Kubu Gajah – Khalil Yahaya

N.07 Batu Kurau – Datuk Mohd Najmuddin Elias Al- Hafiz

N.08 Titi Serong – Hakimi Hamzi Hayat

N.09 Kuala Kurau – Datuk Abdul Yunus Jamahri

N.10 Alor Pongsu – Ismail Ali

N.11 Gunong Semanggol – Razman Zakaria

N.12 Selinsing – Noor Azman Ghazali

N.13 Kuala Sepetang – Ahmad Man

N.14 Changkat Jering – Rahim Ismail

N.15 Trong – Faisal Abdul Rahman

N.16 Kamunting – Mohd Fakhruddin Abdul Aziz

N.17 Pokok Assam – Shariful Juhari Abu Kassim

N.18 Aulong – Koay Boon Hui

N.19 Chenderoh – Syed Lukman Hakim Syed Mohd Zin

N.20 Lubok Merbau – Azizi Mohamed Ridzuan

N.21 Lintang – Ahmad Daslie Osman

N.22 Jalong – Datuk A.Naran Singh

N.23 Manjoi – Hafez Sabri

N.24 Hulu Kinta – Puteri Holijah Muhamad Rali

N.25 Canning – Pang Boon Yang

N.26 Tebing Tinggi – Mohammad Iskandar Abdul Rahman

N.27 Pasir Pinji – Lam Kin Yip

N.28 Bercham – Lim Jin Sheng

N.29 Kepayang – Dr Richard Ng

N.30 Buntong – A. Sivasubramaniam

N.31 Jelapang – M. Kalidass

N.32 Menglembu – Wong Kean Rong

N.33 Tronoh – Sin Koon Yen

N.34 Bukit Chandan – Dr Hashim Bujang

N.35 Manong – Burhanuddin Ahmad

N.37 Pantai Remis – Eee Chin Oon

N.38 Astaka – Yong Il Yan

N.39 Belanja – Wan Meor Safwat Naqiuddin Shamsudin

N.40 Bota – Dr Najihatussaleh Ahmad

N.42 Keranji – Foong Kar Sing

N.43 Tualang Sekah – Pazli Abdullah Sani

N.44 Sungai Rapat – Mohader Ahmad Mohammad Ayob

N.45 Simpang Pulai – K. Selvam

N.46 Teja – Ahmad Ishak

N.47 Chenderiang – Mohd Yunus Mohd Yusop

N.48 Ayer Kuning – Muhammad Noor Farid Zainal

N.49 Sungai Manik – Datuk Zainol Fadzi Paharudin

N.50 Kampong Gajah – Zafarulazlan Zan

N.51 Pasir Panjang – Rosli Abd Rahman

N.52 Pangkor – Norhaslinda Zakaria

N.53 Rungkup – Mohd Mokheri Jalil

N.54 Hutan Melintang – Khairun Nizam Marsom

N.55 Pasir Bedama – S. Suriyanarayanan

N.56 Changkat Jong – Nadziruddin Mohamed Bandi

N.57 Sungkai – G. Thilak Raj

N.58 Slim – Muhammad Zulfadli Zainal

N.59 Behrang – Mohd Amran Ibrahim

PAHANG

P078 Cameron Highlands – Dr Abdul Rasid Mohamed Ali

P079 Lipis – Datuk Mohamad Shahrum Osman

P080 Raub – Datuk Mohd Fakrunizam Ibrahim

P081 Jerantut – Khairil Nizam Khirudin

P082 Indera Mahkota – Datuk Seri Saifuddin Abdullah

P083 Kuantan – Wan Razali Wan Nor

P084 Paya Besar – Aireroshairi Roslan

P085 Pekan – Mohd Fadhil Noor Abdul Karim

P086 Maran – Fazil Azmi Nadzri

P087 Kuala Krau – Kamal Ashaari

P088 Temerloh – Salamiah Mohd Nor

P089 Bentong – Datuk Roslan Hassan

P090 Bera – Asmawi Harun

P091 Rompin – Datuk Abdul Khalib Abdullah

N.01 Tanah Rata – Lai Chii Wen

N.02 Jelai – Dr Abdul Rasid Mohamed Ali

N.03 Padang Tengku – Muhamad Khaider Kamil

N.04 Cheka – Datuk Seri Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man

N.05 Benta – Muhammad Fareed Tarmizi

N.06 Batu Talam – Ahmad Sabri Mat Dui

N.07 Tras – Amirul Mukminin Kuek Abdullah

N.08 Dong – Tengku Shah Amir Tengku Perang

N.09 Tahan – Mohd Zakhwan Ahmad Badarddin

N.10 Damak – Zuridan Md Daud

N.11 Pulau Tawar – Yohanis Ahmad

N.12 Beserah – Andansura Rabu

N.13 Semambu – Zulfadhli Zakariah

N.14 Teruntum – Datuk Yap Kim Heng

N.15 Tanjung Lumpur – Rosli Abdul Jabar

N.16 Inderapura – Mohd Hafizal Mohamed Shah

N.17 Sungai Lembing – Mohamad Ayub Asri

N.18 Lepar – Mohd Yazid Mohd Yunus

N.19 Panching – Mohd Tarmizi Yahya

N.20 Pulau Manis – Mohammad Rafiq Khan Ahmad Khan

N.21 Peramu Jaya – Abu Talib Muhammad

N.22 Bebar – Narzatul Haidarsakim

N.23 Chini – Fahrur Rozi Jalaluddin

N.24 Luit – Mohd Sofian Abd Jalil

N.25 Kuala Sentul – Jasri Jamaludin

N.26 Chenor – Mujibur Rahman Ishak

N.27 Jenderak – Md Anuar Daud

N.28 Kerdau – Mohd Arhan Mohd Saludin

N29 Jengka – Shahril Azman Abdul Halim

N.30 Mentakab – Mohd Yusoff Abdullah

N.31 Lanchang – Hassan Omar

N.32 Kuala Semantan – Hassanuddin Salim

N.33 Bilut – Datuk B. Sri Chandra

N.34 Ketari – Tan Wei Leong

N.35 Sabai – Nurul Qomar Abdol Talib @ Ramali

N.36 Pelangai – Kasim Samat

N.37 Guai – Nor Hashimahi Mat Noh

N.38 Triang – Muhammad Izzuddin Zulkifli

N.39 Kemayan – Shapuan Hussin

N.40 Bukit Ibam – Nazri Ahmad

N.41 Muadzam Shah – Zulkurnain Mohamad Ridzuan

N.42 Tioman – Md Yunus Ramli

SELANGOR

P092 Sabak Bernam – Datuk Mohd Fasiah Mohd Fakeh

P093 Sungai Besar – Datuk Muslimin Yahaya

P094 Hulu Selangor – Mohd Hasnizan Harun

P095 Tanjong Karang – Datuk Zulkafperi Hanapi

P096 Kuala Selangor – Mohd Noor Mohd Sahar

P097 Selayang – Datuk Abdul Rashid Asari

P098 Gombak – Datuk Seri Mohamed Azmin Ali

P099 Ampang – Sasha Lyna Abdul Latif

P100 Pandan – Muhammad Farique Zubir Albakri

P101 Hulu Langat – Datuk Dr Mohd Radzi Abd Latif

P102 Bangi – Muhammad Nazrul Hakim Md Nazir

P103 Puchong – Chew Jyh Gang

P104 Subang – Ang Hiang Ni

P105 Petaling Jaya – Theng Book

P106 Damansara – Lim Si Ching

P107 Sungai Buloh – Mohd Ghazali Md Hamin

P108 Shah Alam – Dr Afif Bahardin

P109 Kapar – Dr Halimah Ali

P110 Klang – P. Jaya Chandran

P111 Kota Raja – Mohamed Diah Baharun

P112 Kuala Langat – Datuk Dr Ahmad Yunus Bin Hairi

P113 Sepang – Datuk Seri Rina Mohd Harun

WP KUALA LUMPUR

P114 Kepong – Phaang Jing Fatt

P115 Batu – Azhar Yahya

P116 Wangsa Maju – Nuridah Mohd Salleh

P117 Segambut – V. Prabagaran

P118 Setiawangsa – Nurul Fadzilah Kamaluddin

P119 Titiwangsa – Dr Rosni Adam

P120 Bukit Bintang – Chen Win Keong

P121 Lembah Pantai – Fauzi Abu Bakar

P122 Seputeh – Alan Wong Yee Yeng

P123 Cheras – Chin Yoke Kheng

P124 Bandar Tun Razak – Datuk Kamarudin Jaffar

WP PUTRAJAYA

P125 Putrajaya – Datuk Dr Mohd Radzi Md Jidin

NEGERI SEMBILAN

P126 Jelebu – Zaharuddin Baba Samion

P127 Jempol – Muhammad Noraffendy Mohd Salleh

P128 Seremban – Mohd Fadli Che Me

P129 Kuala Pilah – Datuk Eddin Syazlee Shith

P130 Rasah – Datuk Choong Vee Hing

P131 Rembau – Mohd Nazree Mohd Yunus

P132 Port Dickson – Rafiei Mustapha

P133 Tampin – Abdul Halim Abu Bakar

MELAKA

P134 Masjid Tanah – Datuk Mas Ermieyati Samsudin

P135 Alor Gajah – Datuk Seri Mohd Redzuan Md Yusof

P136 Tangga Batu – Bakri Jamaluddin

P137 Hang Tuah Jaya – Mohd Azrudin Md Idris

P138 Kota Melaka – Suhaime Borhan

P139 Jasin – Zulkifli Ismail

JOHOR

P140 Segamat – P. Poobalan

P141 Sekijang – Uzzair Ismail

P142 Labis – Alvin Chang Teck Kiam

P143 Pagoh – Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yasin

P144 Ledang – Zaidi Abd Majid

P145 Bakri – R. Chelvarajan

P146 Muar – Abdullah Husin

P147 Parit Sulong – Dr Abdul Karim Deraman

P148 Ayer Hitam – Muhammad Syafiq A. Aziz

P149 Sri Gading – Zanariyah Abdul Hamid

P150 Batu Pahat – Datuk Mohd Rashid Hasnon

P151 Simpang Renggam – Mohd Fazrul Kamat

P152 Kluang – Dzulkarnain Alias

P153 Sembrong – Aziz Ismail

P154 Mersing – Muhammad Islahuddin Abas

P155 Tenggara – Mohd Nazari Mokhtar

P156 Kota Tinggi – Mohamad Ridhwan Rasman

P157 Pengerang – Fairulnizar Rahmat

P158 Tebrau – Mohamad Isa Mohamad Basir

P159 Pasir Gudang – Mohamad Farid Abdul Razak

P160 Johor Bahru – Mohd Mohtaj Yacob

P161 Pulai – J. Deepak Jaikishan

P162 Iskandar Puteri – Tan Nam Cha

P163 Kulai – Datuk Tan Chin Hock

P164 Pontian – Datuk Isa Ab Hamid

P165 Tanjung Piai – Najwah Halimah Ab Alim

SARAWAK

P203 Lubok Antu – Jugah Anak Muyang

P205 Saratok – Datuk Ali Anak Biju

P217 Bintulu – Duke Anak Janteng

-Bernama